LITTLE ROCK, ARKANSAS

A Wellness Center Located in Little Rock's Historic Quapaw Quarter

Cumberland Crest House is a beautifully restored 1889 Victorian home in downtown Little Rock, now home to five trusted wellness practices under one roof. Whatever brings you here, you are welcome into a clean, calm space built for healing.

Cumberland Crest House, a restored 1889 Victorian wellness center in Little Rock's Quapaw Quarter

Cumberland Crest House · 1302 Cumberland Street, Little Rock, AR 72202

UNDER ONE ROOF

Wellness Services and Practices at Cumberland Crest House

Five independent, trusted practices share this home and one mission - to offer you a clean, calm, and relaxing environment where your body, mind, and spirit can heal.

Whatever service brought you here, you are in hands that care.

EESystem at Cumberland Crest House

Little Rock's only 24-unit Energy Enhancement System™ - a light energy suite where the body rests, restores, and rebalances.

Explore EESystem →

Total Body Being

Bodywork & Nervous System Care

Bodywork, lymphatic therapy, and nervous-system regulation that release physical tension and restore calm.

Explore Total Body Being →

Attachment Services of Arkansas

Family & Trauma Therapy

Attachment and trauma therapy for individuals, couples, and families, including adoptive and foster families.

Explore Attachment Services →

Joyous OT

Attachment-Focused Occupational Therapy

Occupational therapy specializing in attachment disruption and developmental trauma, helping children, teens, and adults build secure, lasting connections.

Explore Joyous OT →

Penny Rea Hypnosis

Clinical Hypnotherapy

Board-certified hypnotherapy for confidence, stress relief, habit change, and lasting personal transformation.

Explore Penny Rea Hypnosis →

More wellness services coming soon!

We are currently renovating a space we can grow into.

Keep an eye on us or inquire→

Discover Your True Self.

The version of you that exists before stress, trauma, and old patterns got in the way.

FEATURED PRACTICE - ENERGY ENHANCEMENT THERAPY

EESystem at Cumberland Crest House

The Energy Enhancement System™ (EESystem™) generates multiple bioactive, life-enhancing energy fields, including scalar waves, designed to support the body's natural ability to rest, restore, and rejuvenate on the physical, emotional, mental, and spiritual levels. Cumberland Crest House is home to Little Rock's only 24-unit EESystem suite.

Guests often describe:

• Lower stress, a calmer mind, and better sleep

• Increased energy and mental clarity

• Less physical tension and a sense of ease throughout the body

• Deep relaxation and a feeling of being restored.

Sessions are simple: you relax in a comfortable chair while the energy in the room does the rest.

Daytime Sessions • 12-Hour Overnight Stays • Monthly Memberships • Remote Frequency Sessions

Michelle Lynray, EESystem Suite Director

Michelle Lynray

EESystem Suite Director, Cumberland Crest House

View LinkedIn Profile →

24-unit EESystem suite with light-panel towers and zero-gravity chairs
Guest resting under a blanket in a zero-gravity chair beside an EESystem tower
Total Body Being treatment room with bodywork table and fireplace
Total Body Being treatment room with bodywork table and fireplace

BODYWORK & NERVOUS SYSTEM CARE

Total Body Being

Total Body Being helps the nervous system move out of fight, flight, or freeze and into rest and digest; the state where real depth of healing and repair happens. Through Brainspotting, Internal Family Systems, Bodyspotting, and hands-on fascia work, tension held in the body is given permission to release and trust the feeling of ease.

Additional offerings include FLOWpresso lymphatic therapy, RF-Inner Cleanse detox, Advanced Structural Integration, Womb Blessings and healings, and Bio-Well energy analysis. All of these modalities pair beautifully with an EESystem session.

PTSD & Body Trauma • Injury & Scar Tissue Problems • Womb Trauma • Increase Mobility & Flexibility • Body Maintenance

Michelle Lynray, Total Body Being

Michelle Lynray

Mind. Body. Peace. Facilitator

View LinkedIn Profile →

FAMILY & TRAUMA THERAPY

Attachment Services of Arkansas

Attachment Services of Arkansas specializes in attachment and trauma therapy for clients of all ages, as well as families who adopt or foster children. Their therapists use Brainspotting, Internal Family Systems, EMDR, Dyadic Developmental Psychotherapy, Child-Parent Psychotherapy, and Trauma-Focused CBT to help clients heal.

Every day, this team helps people improve communication, deepen relationships, and replace old patterns with a felt sense of safety, guiding families toward secure, lasting connection.

Individual & Family Therapy • Adoption & Foster Care Support • Depression & Anxiety • PTSD & Trauma • Behavioral Issues

Cindy Brown, LCSW, owner of Attachment Services of Arkansas

Cindy Brown, LCSW

Owner, Attachment Services of Arkansas

View LinkedIn Profile →

Terri French, LCSW, M.Ed, therapist

Terri French, LCSW, M.Ed

Therapist, Attachment Services of Arkansas

Attachment Services of Arkansas therapy room with sofa and tall windows
Attachment Services of Arkansas sitting room with chandelier and gray sofa
Welcome to Joyous OT sign with sea lion logo
Ocean-themed stairway leading up to the Joyous OT space
Joyous OT therapy playroom with blue floor mats and sensory equipment

ATTACHMENT DISRUPTION & DEVELOPMENTAL TRAUMA

Joyous OT

(Occupational Therapy)

Joyous OT is an attachment-focused occupational therapy practice offering compassionate, personalized care to clients of all ages navigating disrupted attachment patterns. The team believes that secure attachment is foundational to emotional health and that it creates a warm, welcoming space where clients feel safe engaging in the therapeutic process.

Through evidence-based intervention, Joyous OT supports positive self-identity, emotional regulation, and meaningful engagement in daily life, for children and adults alike.

Sensory Processing • Impulse Control • Behavioral Issues • Emotional Regulation • Child & Family Sessions

Emily Brown, MOT, OTR/L, Clinical Director of Joyous OT

Emily Brown, MOT, OTR/L

Clinical Director of Joyous OT

Jena Cobb, COTA/L, Joyous OT

Jena Cobb, COTA/L

Teammate with Joyous OT

View LinkedIn Profile →

Brooke Hayes, COTA/L, Joyous OT

Brooke Hayes, COTA/L

Teammate with Joyous OT

View LinkedIn Profile →

HYPNOTHERAPY

Penny Rea Hypnosis

Discover a new you at Penny Rea Hypnosis Clinic. As a Board Certified Hypnotherapist and Certified Instructor for the National Guild of Hypnotists, Penny helps clients gain the confidence and clarity to take full control of their lives, whether the goal is weight loss, stress reduction, smoking cessation, or overcoming a personal obstacle. For many clients, one session is all it takes.

Penny invests heavily in her own continuing education each year so she can bring you the most current, effective tools available in the field.

Weight Loss • Smoking Cessation • Stress & Confidence • Overcoming Fears & Anxiety • Improving Focus & Confidence

Penny Rea, board-certified hypnotherapist

Penny Rea

Board Certified Hypnotherapist

View LinkedIn Profile →

Penny Rea Hypnosis room with leather recliners

SPACE TO PRACTICE

Affiliated Professionals

Cumberland Crest House opens its rooms to visiting and local therapists and practitioners who need a beautiful, professional space to see clients, from a single visit to an ongoing monthly rhythm. Sessions are held in the EESystem Suite, the Total Body Being room, or other offices depending on availability.

Alicia Lewis, In Pursuit of Healing

Alicia Lewis

Quantum Healing Hypnosis Technique (QHHT) & Beyond Quantum Healing (BQH). Based in Alabama, visiting Little Rock regularly.

Contact Alicia →

Reception room at Cumberland Crest House

Interested in Practicing Here?

We welcome licensed, certified practitioners seeking a warm, well-appointed space to serve clients in Little Rock.

Inquire About Space →

GOOD TO KNOW

FAQs about Cumberland Crest House

What is Cumberland Crest House?

Cumberland Crest House is a wellness center in Little Rock, Arkansas, housed in a restored 1889 Victorian home in the historic Quapaw Quarter. It is home to five independent practices: EESystem at Cumberland Crest House, Total Body Being, Attachment Services of Arkansas, Joyous OT, and Penny Rea Hypnosis.

Where is Cumberland Crest House located?

Cumberland Crest House is located at the corner of Cumberland and 13th Streets. View Google Maps for directions or read the following:

If you are coming from West Little Rock, get on I-630 E, take exit 1A (Center/Main Street), continue straight to Cumberland Street, turn right, and park on Cumberland, or take another right onto 13th and park there.

If you are coming from North Little Rock, take the 107 or I-40 to I-30W/US-65 over the bridge to I-630 W, take the first exit 1A (Center Street), and the first street off the freeway is Cumberland Street. Turn left on Cumberland to cross the bridge; the house will be on the left.

If you are coming from South of Little Rock, get on I-30 E to exit 139B for I-630, then take the first exit at 1A (Center Street); the first street off the freeway is Cumberland Street. Turn left onto Cumberland to cross the bridge; the house will be on the left.

Is parking available at Cumberland Crest House?

We recommend using the available street parking on both sides of 13th Street and on the one-way Cumberland Street. The entrance to the house is through the front garden, facing Cumberland Street.

Do I need an appointment?

Yes, each business inside Cumberland Crest House has its own schedule, managed individually. If you are not certain which service could best serve your needs, text Michelle at (501) 710-4395 that you need clarity and she will be happy to connect with you within 24-48 hours to discuss your needs.

How do I contact a specific therapist or service provider?

Call the main number (501) 710-4395 to choose the practitioner or service you want; we'll provide their contact details verbally and text them to you so you can contact them directly.

You can also visit our connect page to make your selection.

Cumberland Crest House

A wellness center inside a restored 1889 Victorian home in historic Quapaw Quarter, downtown Little Rock, two blocks from SOMA, close to MacArthur Park and the Governor's Mansion Historic District.

House Hours

By Appointment Only

EESystem Hours

Tues-Fri: 9am-6pm

Sat: 9am-3pm

Closed: Sun & Mon

Stay Connected

Inclusivity

Cumberland Crest House is committed to creating an equitable, diverse, and inclusive community where everyone is welcome regardless of race, national origin, ethnicity, ability, gender, sexual orientation, religion, status, or background in admission to and/or receipt of the services and benefits.

DISCLAIMER: Results may vary. Information and statements made are for educational purposes and are not intended to replace the advice of your doctor. Energy Enhancement System and Cumberland Crest House do not dispense medical advice, prescribe, treat, cure, or diagnose illness. The views and nutritional advice expressed by Energy Enhancement System and Cumberland Crest House are not intended to be a substitute for conventional medical service. If you have a severe medical condition or health concern, see your physician.

© 2026 Cumberland Crest House | Cumberlandcresthouse.com | All rights reserved